Chamber Leadership

Chamber Officers / Board of Directors / Ambassadors

Foundation Board / Past Chairs of the Board

 

 

Officers-2018

 

Chairman
Shalonda Dawkins
United Community Credit Union

Chairman-Elect
John Moore
Galena Park ISD 

1st Vice Chair
Christie Gates
Sheldon ISD

Treasurer
Dr. Allatia Harris
San Jacinto College

Secretary
Mike Williams
Edward Jones

Immediate Past Chairman
Adam Lund
Capital Bank

 

 Board of Directors-2018

Marcile Barnett

Bates Collision Centers

 Brandan Baird

Woodforest National Bank

 Angela Broussard

Broussard’s Real Estate Investments

 Rick Brown

Arkema, Inc.

 Ronny Dwairy

Bestway Oilfield

Pedro Garcia

Port Houston

 June Harris

Halo Branded Solutions

 Gretchen Knowles

Harris County Pct.2

Greg Ollis

Channelview ISD

Robert Perez

City Fire Protection

Dr. Bill Raffetto

San Jacinto College North

Garland Rutherford

LyondellBasell

Lon Squyres

Jacinto City

 Andrew Harrell

Frost Bank

Linda Tijerina

Bayshore Medical Center

Isaac George

Alamo Concrete

Yuroba Harris

Congressman Gene Green

Denise Smith

Judge Joe Stephens

 

North Channel Area Foundation Board-2018

Jim Wadzinski

Community Toyota/Kia/Honda

Lucia Bates
LB Marketing Solutions

Ronny Dwairy 
Bestway Oilfield

June Harris
Halo Branded Solutions

Adam Lund
Capital Bank

Bill Palko
Amegy Bank

Mike Williams
Edward Jones  


Past Chairs of the Board

Dr. Ed Lehr – 1977, 1978
Jim Gilbert – 1979
Jim Peddy – 1980
Frank Nadolney – 1981
B.J. Westbrook – 1982
C.L. Roy – 1983
Dr. Gerald Cobb – 1984
H. Dane Grant – 1985
Robert E. Seale – 1986
Frank D. Pickens – 1987
Dr. Kermit A. Reneau – 1988
V.V. Ramsey – 1989
E.J. Guzzo – 1990
Sally Phillips – 1991
Dennis Albright – 1992
Bob Burgett – 1993
Jack Dudley – 1994
Carol Davidson – 1995
Kelley Garrett – 1996
Dr. Charles Grant – 1997
Chris Lancaster – 1998
Dr. Larry Curry – 1999
Gabriella Long – 2000
Gene Blasingame – 2001
David Hopkins – 2002
B.R. Hendrix – 2003
Jeanna Barnard – 2004
Scott Stephens – 2005
June Harris – 2006
Bill Thompson – 2007
Aaron Woods – 2008
Dr. Mark Henry – 2009
Kim Marak – 2010
Matt Davis – 2011
Dr. Vickey Giles – 2012
Wilfred Broussard – 2013
Greg Ollis – 2014
Kimberly Gonzalez – 2015
Lucia Bates – 2016

Adam Lund - 2017